Indian Creek Elementary

School of Science, Technology,
Engineering, and Math (East Side)
Engineering the Future

Phone: (317) 964-4400 | Attendance: (317) 964-4405

Staff Directory

* Denotes eCoach

Office Staff

Principal - Kevin Kemper (Contact Me)
Assistant to the Principal - Valencia Williams (Contact Me)
Home School Advisor - Eric Kirby (Contact Me)
Secretary/Treasurer - Shameka Alford (Contact Me)
Administrative Assistant/Registrar - Cherity Molina (Contact Me)
Head Custodian - Tonya Callaway (Contact Me)
Cafeteria Manager - Nancy Siehl (Contact Me)
Loving Care Site Leader - Donna Tonnis (Contact Me)

Special Areas

Music - Julie Gray (Contact Me)
Media Specialist - Monica Katowitz (Contact Me)
Physical Education - Luann Moberg (Contact Me)
STEM - Jennifer Mosier (Contact Me)
Robotics & Design - Bruce Nelson (Contact Me)

Grade One

Nancy Dain-Cooper (Contact Me)
Suzanne Griffith Suzanne Griffith (Contact Me)
Megan Grubaugh (Contact Me)
Jennifer Schlotter (Contact Me)
Stephanie Sharp * (Contact Me)

Grade Two

Patty Horan (Contact Me)
Mary Miller (Contact Me)
Jessica Cosman (Contact Me)
Storm Rethmeier (Contact Me)
Gina Whelan (Contact Me)

Grade Three

Margaret Manuzzi (Contact Me)
Amalie Niednagel (Contact Me)
Jeanie Renollet (Contact Me)
Stephanie Sousa (Contact Me)
Kelly Staples (Contact Me)

Grade Four

Jill Cassidy (Contact Me)
Amy Erdos (Contact Me)
Teresa Stanton (Contact Me)
Becky Thaxton (Contact Me)
Jennifer Thomason (Contact Me)

Grade Five

Carey Bardach (Contact Me)
Kathleen Conrad (Contact Me)
Steve Hardwick (Contact Me)
Sarah McNabb * (Contact Me)
Terri O'Brien (Contact Me)

Grade Six

Heidi Carothers * (Contact Me)
Kelley Feldman (Contact Me)
Shannon Harris (Contact Me)
Stacey Harris (Contact Me)

School Resource Staff

Behavioral Mentor - Keith Beatty (Contact Me)
Functional Academics - Kimberly Lause (Contact Me)
Functional Academics - Stephanie Gray (Contact Me)
English as a New Language - Rebecca McGill Baker (Contact Me)
Resource Teacher - Polly Harker (Contact Me)
Resource Teacher - Susan Barkowski (Contact Me)
School Psychologist - Karyn Winkler (Contact Me)
Speech & Language - Jodee Graham (Contact Me)
Title One - Carey Bardach (Contact Me)
Title One - Jane Ann Giles (Contact Me)
Interpreter - Alma Rath (Contact Me)
Instructional Assistant - Barbara Hall (Contact Me)
Instructional Assistant - Maria Jake (Contact Me)
Instructional Assistant - Cindy Kupiainen (Contact Me)
Instructional Assistant - Jock Maggard (Contact Me)
Instructional Assistant - Pam Switzer (Contact Me)
Instructional Assistant - Gerald Venne (Contact Me)
Instructional Assistant - Terri Wiles (Contact Me)